Faculty Directory

Name Email Office Telephone Office Hours Courses
(Spring 2020)
Jinsoo An 3409 Dwinelle n/a On Leave
Robert Ashmore 3403 Dwinelle n/a

T 2-4

C176, C234
Weihong Bao 6214 Dwinelle n/a C172, C282
Mark Blum 4106 Dwinelle 664-4085

T 4-6

EA C110
Mark Csikszentmihalyi 3112 Dwinelle n/a
Jacob Dalton 3114 Dwinelle n/a

T, R 11-12

T C154, T C224
Yoko Hasegawa 4413 Dwinelle n/a

F 2-3, and by appt

J161
H. Mack Horton 3407 Dwinelle n/a

T, R 5-6; or by appt

J130, J230
Andrew F. Jones 3329 Dwinelle n/a

W 10-12

C7A, C180
Youngmin Kwon 3411 Dwinelle n/a K150, K153
Ling Hon Lam 3405 Dwinelle n/a

 R 2-4

C110B, C255
Dan O'Neill 3408 Dwinelle n/a On Leave
Lanchih Po 3329 Dwinelle n/a

W 2-4

 C153
Robert Sharf 3121 Dwinelle 642-6369

 W 1-2; or by appt

C C223, BS200
Alan Tansman 3331 Dwinelle n/a Away from campus until 7/1/20
Paula Varsano 3325 Dwinelle n/a

 

Sophie Volpp 4313 Dwinelle n/a
Jonathan Zwicker 3327 Dwinelle n/a

T, R 11-12

J7B, J155

Lecturer Directory

Name Email Office Telephone Office Hours Courses
(Spring 2020)
Mikiko Ashikari Soga 4404 Dwinelle n/a

1:15 – 2:45; and by appt

J80
Brian Baumann 4406 Dwinelle n/a

T, R 1-2

M110, M C117, EA119
Weisi Cai 3106 Dwinelle n/a

M, W 10-11

C10B, C102
Chi Leung Chan 4406 Dwinelle n/a

T, W 11-12

C1A, C3B
Ina Choi 5108 Dwinelle n/a

T, R 11-12

K1B, K10BX
Damien Donnelly 3323 Dwinelle n/a

M, W 11-12; and by appt

C10RB, C10A
Kayoko Imagawa 4412 Dwinelle n/a

W, R 3:10-4:10

J1B, J10B
Wakae Kambara 4410 Dwinelle n/a

T, R 2-3

J1B, J100X
Minsook Kim 5112 Dwinelle n/a

M, R 11-12

K1A, K10B
Tae Hyun Kim 3409 Dwinelle n/a

W 2-4

K7B, K185, EA191
Kijoo Ko 5106 Dwinelle n/a

M, W 1-2

K100B
Yasuko Konno-Baker 4411 Dwinelle n/a

R 2-3

J10A, J10B
Jiyoon Lee 5106 Dwinelle n/a

M, T 1-2

K1BX
Meehyei Lee 5104 Dwinelle n/a

W 12-1; R 9-10

K1B, K100BX
Soojin Lee 5108 Dwinelle n/a

M 1-3

K102, K105
Hsin-yu Lin 3323 Dwinelle n/a

T, R 1-2

C1X, C100XB
Li Joanna Liu 3108 Dwinelle n/a

M, F 12-1

C10X, C10B
Yuriko Miyamoto-Caltabiano 4412 Dwinelle n/a

W, R 2-3

J1A, J100S
Junghee Park 5112 Dwinelle n/a

W, R 1-2

K1A, K112
Kyongmi Park 5104 Dwinelle n/a

 T, F 11-12

K1B, K10A
Hayato Saito 4408 Dwinelle n/a

T, R 1-2

J1A, J102
Chika Shibahara 4410 Dwinelle n/a

R 2:15-3:30; and by appt

J100B
Kyoko Takahara-Ahn 4404 Dwinelle n/a

R 12-2

J1B, J10RB
Maki Takata 4408 Dwinelle n/a On Leave
Yukiko Tsuchiya 4411 Dwinelle n/a

W 3-4

J1A
John Wallace 5110 Dwinelle n/a

M 2:15-3:15; T 11:15-12 (by appt only); R 11:15-11:4 (drop in)

J173, J177, EA109
Chunhong Xie 3106 Dwinelle n/a

M 10-11; W 2-3

C1A, C10Y
Lihua Zhang 3326 Dwinelle n/a

T, R 2-3

C1B
Mingzhe Zheng 3108 Dwinelle n/a

T, R 11-12

C1A, C1B

Graduate Student Instructors

Name Email Office Telephone Office Hours Courses
(Spring 2020)
Fedde DeVries 3117 Dwinelle n/a

T, R 3:30-5

EA110
Zijing Fan 284 Dwinelle n/a

R 9-11

C7B
Julia Keblinska n/a n/a

M 10-12

EA R1B
Petra Lamberson 263 Dwinelle n/a

F 2-4

EA C128
Daryl Maude 284 Dwinelle n/a

M 10-12

K7B
Robert Miller 3117 Dwinelle n/a

T, R 11-12

EA C50
Hannibal Taubes n/a n/a

M 2-3; T 10:30-11:30

EA R1B
Paul Thomas 363 Dwinelle n/a

W 3:30-5:30

EA C128
Xiaoyu Xia 284 Dwinelle n/a

F 10-12

J7B
Khenpo Yeshi 284 Dwinelle n/a

W 11-1

T1A
Yifan Zheng 284 Dwinelle n/a

M, F 12-1

C1B

Affiliated Faculty

Name Email Office Telephone Office Hours Courses
(Spring 2020)
Ester Bianchi 292 Dwinelle n/a

T 1-3

C C118
Ian MacCormack n/a n/a

W 10-12

T C114
Edward Tyerman 6112 Dwinelle n/a

R 2-4

EA C134
Alexander Von Rospatt 347B Dwinelle n/a

R 2:15-4; and by appt

EA C128