Faculty Directory

Name Email Office Telephone Office Hours Courses
(Spring 2020)
Jinsoo An 3409 Dwinelle n/a On Leave
Robert Ashmore 3403 Dwinelle n/a

R 3:30-5:30

C7A, C155
Weihong Bao 6214 Dwinelle n/a

T,R 5-6

C172, EA181
Mark Blum 4106 Dwinelle 664-4085

W 12-2

EA C132, J116
Mark Csikszentmihalyi 3112 Dwinelle n/a C186, C220
Jacob Dalton 3114 Dwinelle n/a

T, R 12:30-1:30

EA C135, T C224
Yoko Hasegawa 4413 Dwinelle n/a J160, J163
H. Mack Horton 3407 Dwinelle n/a
Andrew F. Jones 3329 Dwinelle n/a

W 10-12

EA204
Youngmin Kwon 3411 Dwinelle n/a

T, R 10-11; 3:30-4:30

K155, K157
Ling Hon Lam 3405 Dwinelle n/a

 F 2-4

C110A, EA118
Dan O'Neill 3408 Dwinelle n/a

T 12:30-2:30

J181
Lanchih Po 3329 Dwinelle n/a  
Robert Sharf 3121 Dwinelle 642-6369

 M 2-3:30

C C223, EA C50
Alan Tansman 3331 Dwinelle n/a Away from campus until 7/1/20
Paula Varsano 3325 Dwinelle n/a

T 3:30-5; and by appt

EA106
Sophie Volpp 4313 Dwinelle n/a
Jonathan Zwicker 3327 Dwinelle n/a

T 2-4

J178, J234

Lecturer Directory

Name Email Office Telephone Office Hours Courses
(Spring 2020)
Mikiko Ashikari Soga 4404 Dwinelle n/a

T 1-2: and by appointment

J80
Brian Baumann 4406 Dwinelle n/a M110, M118, EA119
Ry Beville 3331 Dwinelle n/a

T 3:10-4:10, W 2:10-3:10

J7A
Weisi Cai 3106 Dwinelle n/a

M 10-11, W 12-1

C10B, C102
Chi Leung Chan 4406 Dwinelle n/a

W, F 1-2

C1A, C3A
Ina Choi 5108 Dwinelle n/a

T, R 12-1

K1A, K10A
Damien Donnelly 3323 Dwinelle n/a

M, W 2-3

C10RA, C10A
Kayoko Imagawa 4412 Dwinelle n/a

W, R 3-4

J1A, J10A
Wakae Kambara 4410 Dwinelle n/a

T, R 2-3

J1A, J101
Minsook Kim 5112 Dwinelle n/a

W, F 11-12

K101, K109
Tae Hyun Kim 3409 Dwinelle n/a

T 2-4

K7A, K170
Kijoo Ko 5106 Dwinelle n/a

M, W 12-1

K100A
Yasuko Konno-Baker 4411 Dwinelle n/a J1A, J10A
Jiyoon Lee 5106 Dwinelle n/a

M, T 1-2

K1A, K1AX
Meehyei Lee 5104 Dwinelle n/a

T, R 11-12

K1A, K100AX
Soojin Lee 5108 Dwinelle n/a

M, T 2-3

K1A, K10AX
Hsin-yu Lin 3323 Dwinelle n/a

M, R 3-4

C1X, C100XA
Li Joanna Liu 3108 Dwinelle n/a

M, F 12-1

C10X, C111
Yuriko Miyamoto-Caltabiano 4412 Dwinelle n/a

W, R 2-3

J1B, J100A
Junghee Park 5112 Dwinelle n/a

T, R 11-12

K1A, K111
Kyongmi Park 5104 Dwinelle n/a

W 9-10, R 12-12:30, 2-2:30

K1A, K1B
Hayato Saito 4408 Dwinelle n/a

W, R 2-3

J1A, J1B
Chika Shibahara 4410 Dwinelle n/a

W, R 1-2 

J1A, J100A
Kyoko Takahara-Ahn 4404 Dwinelle n/a

M, W 11-12

J1A, J10RA
Maki Takata 4408 Dwinelle n/a

W, R 1-2

J1A, J10X
Yukiko Tsuchiya 4411 Dwinelle n/a

T, R 11-12

J1A, J1B
John Wallace 5110 Dwinelle n/a

M 10:15-11:30 (drop in); W 12:45-1:30, F 10:15-11 by appt only

J159, J120, EA105
Chunhong Xie 3106 Dwinelle n/a

M 2-3, W 10-11

C1Y, C100XA
Lihua Zhang 3326 Dwinelle n/a

M, R 1-2; and by appt.

C1A, C1B
Mingzhe Zheng 3108 Dwinelle n/a

T, R 2-3

C1A, C100A

Graduate Student Instructors

Name Email Office Telephone Office Hours Courses
(Spring 2020)
Zijing Fan 284 Dwinelle n/a

T 2-3, R 1-2

C7A
Nir Feinberg 3117 Dwinelle n/a

F 11-1

EA C50
Robert Miller 3117 Dwinelle n/a

M 2-3, W 12-1

EA C50
Hannibal Taubes n/a n/a

R 11-1

EA C50
Trenton Wilson n/a n/a

T 10:30-12:30

C186
Chihying Wu 3117 Dwinelle n/a

T 10-12

EA C50
Xiaoyu Xia 284 Dwinelle n/a

W 3-5

K7A
Khenpo Yeshi 284 Dwinelle n/a

W 10-12

T1A
Yifan Zheng 284 Dwinelle n/a

M 10-12

C186

Affiliated Faculty

Name Email Office Telephone Office Hours Courses
(Spring 2020)
Oren Hanner 3119 Dwinelle n/a

T 3-4

BS 190
Ron Hendel n/a n/a EA C106
Jan Nattier 292 Dwinelle n/a EA C220
Miryam Sas 4333 Dwinelle n/a

 

J188
Edward Tyerman n/a n/a