Faculty Directory

Name Email Office Telephone Office Hours Courses
(Fall 2017)
Jinsoo An 3409 Dwinelle n/a EA204; K7A
Robert Ashmore 3403 Dwinelle n/a C7A; C136
Weihong Bao 6214 Dwinelle n/a C172; C282
Mark Blum 4106 Dwinelle 664-4085 EA C132; J C225
Mark Csikszentmihalyi 3112 Dwinelle n/a C51; C222
Jacob Dalton 3114 Dwinelle n/a (on leave)
Yoko Hasegawa 4413 Dwinelle n/a J160; J163
H. Mack Horton 3407 Dwinelle 643-2517 J120
Andrew F. Jones 3329 Dwinelle n/a
Youngmin Kwon 3411 Dwinelle n/a
Ling Hon Lam 3405 Dwinelle n/a

 

Dan O'Neill 3408 Dwinelle n/a
Lanchih Po 3329 Dwinelle n/a
Robert Sharf 3121 Dwinelle 642-6369
Alan Tansman 3331 Dwinelle 643-4311
Paula Varsano 3325 Dwinelle n/a
Sophie Volpp 4313 Dwinelle n/a
Jonathan Zwicker 3327 Dwinelle n/a

Lecturer Directory

Name Email Office Telephone Office Hours Courses
(Fall 2017)
Brian Baumann 4406 Dwinelle n/a
Weisi Cai 3110 Dwinelle n/a
Seung-eun Chang 5112 Dwinelle n/a
Damien Donnelly 4404 Dwinelle n/a
Kayoko Imagawa 4412 Dwinelle n/a
Wakae Kambara 4410 Dwinelle n/a

T 4:30-5:30;
R 2-3

J100B
Minsook Kim 5112 Dwinelle n/a
Kijoo Ko 5104 Dwinelle n/a
Noriko Komatsu Wallace 4408 Dwinelle n/a

R 1-2

J10B; J100X
Yumi Konishi 4413 Dwinelle n/a
Yasuko Konno Baker 4411 Dwinelle n/a
Meehyei Lee 5104 Dwinelle n/a
Soojin Lee 5108 Dwinelle n/a
I Hao Karen Li 3108 Dwinelle n/a

M 1-2; W 10-11;
and by appt.

C101; C112
Hsin-yu Lin 4404 Dwinelle n/a

MR 2-3

C10Y
Li Joanna Liu 3108 Dwinelle n/a

T 3-4; F 12-1

C10X
Yuriko Miyamoto Caltabiano 4412 Dwinelle n/a J100S
Junghee Park 5108 Dwinelle n/a
Kyongmi Park n/a n/a
Jann Ronis 5110 Dwinelle n/a
Chika Shibahara 4410 Dwinelle n/a
Masako Shimizu n/a n/a
Maki Takata 4408 Dwinelle n/a

W 1-2; R 2-3

J10B
Chen-Hui Tsai 3106 Dwinelle n/a

T 1-2; W 9-10

C1B; C100XB
John Wallace 5110 Dwinelle n/a
Chunhong Xie 3106 Dwinelle n/a

TW 12-1;
and by appt.

C1B; C100YB
Lihua Zhang 3326 Dwinelle n/a

Graduate Student Instructors

Name Email Office Telephone Office Hours Courses
(Fall 2017)
Zach Beer n/a n/a EA C50
Max Brandstadt n/a n/a EA C50
David Bratt 284 Dwinelle n/a C1A; C100A
Christopher Elford n/a n/a C7A
Daryl Maude 284 Dwinelle n/a J7A
Brendan Morley 284 Dwinelle n/a J1A
John Pickens n/a n/a EA C50
Jon Pitt 284 Dwinelle n/a K7A
Evelyn Shih n/a n/a C1A
Ezra Toback n/a n/a J1A
Chelsea Ward 284 Dwinelle n/a J1A
Matt Wild 284 Dwinelle n/a C1A
Linda Zhang n/a n/a C188

Affiliated Faculty

Name Email Office Telephone Office Hours Courses
(Fall 2017)
Junko Habu 203 ARF 643-2645 EA C175
Erez Joskovich 3323 Dwinelle n/a