Faculty Directory

Name Email Office Telephone Office Hours Courses
(Spring 2018)
Jinsoo An 3409 Dwinelle n/a

M 4-6

K7A; K186
Robert Ashmore 3403 Dwinelle n/a C7B; C234
Weihong Bao 6214 Dwinelle n/a C172; C282
Mark Blum 4106 Dwinelle 664-4085

TR 4-5

EA C128; J C141
Mark Csikszentmihalyi 3112 Dwinelle n/a C186; C191
Jacob Dalton 3114 Dwinelle n/a (on leave)
Yoko Hasegawa 4413 Dwinelle n/a

F 2-3; and by appt.

J160; J163
H. Mack Horton 3407 Dwinelle 643-2517 J230
Andrew F. Jones 3329 Dwinelle n/a

W 10-12

C157; EA117
Youngmin Kwon 3411 Dwinelle n/a K150; K153
Ling Hon Lam 3405 Dwinelle n/a

 R 2-4

C110B; C255
Dan O'Neill 3408 Dwinelle n/a J181; EA204
Lanchih Po 3329 Dwinelle n/a
Robert Sharf 3121 Dwinelle 642-6369

W 3:30-5; and by appt.

C C223; BS200
Alan Tansman 3331 Dwinelle 643-4311

W 9-11; or by appt.

J259
Paula Varsano 3325 Dwinelle n/a (on leave)
Sophie Volpp 4313 Dwinelle n/a

F 2-3:30; and by appt.

C255
Jonathan Zwicker 3327 Dwinelle n/a J144; J178

Lecturer Directory

Name Email Office Telephone Office Hours Courses
(Spring 2018)
Mikiko Ashikari Soga 3323 Dwinelle n/a

TR 1:30-2:30

J80
Brian Baumann 4406 Dwinelle n/a

TR 1-2

M116; M C117; EA119
Weisi Cai 3110 Dwinelle n/a

WR 12-1

C10B
Seung-eun Chang 5112 Dwinelle n/a

F 11-1

K1B; K10BX
Damien Donnelly 4404 Dwinelle n/a C1A; C10A
Kayoko Imagawa 4412 Dwinelle n/a

W 3-4; R 12-1

J1A
Wakae Kambara 4410 Dwinelle n/a

T 4-5; R 2-3;
and by appt.

J1B; J100B
Minsook Kim 5112 Dwinelle n/a

RF 11-12

K1A; K10B; K100B
Kijoo Ko 5106 Dwinelle n/a

MW 10-11

K1A; K10BX
Noriko Komatsu Wallace 4408 Dwinelle n/a

W 3-4; R 3-4;
and by appt.

J10B; J100X
Yasuko Konno Baker 4411 Dwinelle n/a

W 11-12; R 2-3

J1B
Meehyei Lee 5104 Dwinelle n/a

W 2-3; F 11-12

K1A; K100B; K112
Soojin Lee 5108 Dwinelle n/a K1B; K100BX
I Hao Karen Li 3108 Dwinelle n/a

M 10-11; F 1-2

C101
Hsin-yu Lin 4404 Dwinelle n/a C1X; C10Y
Li Joanna Liu 3108 Dwinelle n/a

TR 12-1; or by appt.

C10X
Yuriko Miyamoto Caltabiano 4412 Dwinelle n/a

W 3-4; R 4-5

J1A
Junghee Park 5108 Dwinelle n/a

M 3-4; W 12-1

K1B; K1BX; K102
Kyongmi Park 5104 Dwinelle n/a

M 11-1

K1A; K1BX; K10B
Jann Ronis 5110 Dwinelle n/a T1B; T110B; T C115
Chika Shibahara 4410 Dwinelle n/a

W 2-3; R 1-2

J1B; J102
Masako Shimizu 4411 Dwinelle n/a

M 12-1; T 11-12

J1A
Maki Takata 4408 Dwinelle n/a J1B; J10B
Chen-Hui Tsai 3106 Dwinelle n/a

T 1-2; W 11-12

C1B
John Wallace 5110 Dwinelle n/a

T 10:30-11:45AM; 

W 9:15-10AM

J7B; J155; EA105
Chunhong Xie 3106 Dwinelle n/a

M 10-11; R 10:30-11:30

C100YB
Lihua Zhang 3326 Dwinelle n/a

MR 2-3;
and by appt.

C100B; C100XB

Graduate Student Instructors

Name Email Office Telephone Office Hours Courses
(Spring 2018)
Kris Anderson 3117 Dwinelle n/a

T 5-6; R 9-10

BS C128
Zach Beer 3117 Dwinelle n/a

R 12:45-2:45

BS C128
Christopher Elford 284 Dwinelle n/a

R 3-4

R1B
Tae Hyun Kim n/a n/a C186
Jon Pitt 284 Dwinelle n/a

F 2-4

K7B
Evelyn Shih 284 Dwinelle n/a R1B
Ezra Toback 284 Dwinelle n/a

M 3-4; R 12-1

J7B
Matt Wild 284 Dwinelle n/a C7B
Peng Yin 284 Dwinelle n/a

F 9-11

C1A; C1B
Linda Zhang 284 Dwinelle n/a C1A; C1B

Affiliated Faculty

Name Email Office Telephone Office Hours Courses
(Spring 2018)
Cody Bahir n/a n/a

MW 1-2

C116
Oren Hanner 292 Dwinelle n/a
Erez Joskovich 3323 Dwinelle n/a
Katarina Turpeinen 3119 Dwinelle n/a

T 1-3

C224